Favicon of fabrec.com.ec

Fabrec.com.ec - Fabricamos Ecuador FABREC EP | FABREC

Fabricamos Ecuador FABREC EP | FABREC

About Fabrec.com.ec

According to the fabrec.com.ec data, this site has 12,831,336 rank in the world wide web. This web site has Google PageRank 2 out of 10 maximum. The age of google.com is 6 years old. This websites serves on Quito,Ecuador This domain registered by LogicBoxes for - on 12-05-2011. And assigned to 200.105.251.124. Further informations is provided bellow. All information updated 2 months ago.

Domain Stats


Fabrec.com.ec 6 years old and has com.ec extension. TLD may be using diffrent purposes. Example: .com extension inherited from "commercial" and uses for generally commercial activities, .net extension inherited from "network" and uses for generally internet activites etc. Its SLD length is equal to 6. SLD length is important for human-readable and brand-friendly and seo-friendly. It must be less than 10 and meaningful that you are/will working on activites.

Domain Age 6 years old
TLD (Top Level Domain) com.ec
SLD (Second Level Domain) fabrec
SLD Length 6

Whois Data


Fabrec.com.ec registered by LogicBoxes for - on 12-05-2011. - renewed on 02-17-2017 until 12-05-2017.

Important Dates
Registered On 12-05-2011
Exprires On 12-05-2017
Updated On 02-17-2017
Registrar Info
Registrar Name LogicBoxes
Registrar Url -
Registrar Organization -

Host Location


Fabrec.com.ec serves on Quito, Ecuador and establish connection to the internet via PUNTONET S.A. Internet Service Provider (ISP)

Latitude -0.2167 Longitude -78.5
City Quito Country Ecuador
Country Code EC Region Pichincha
Region Code 18 Postal Code -
ISP PUNTONET S.A. Timezone America/Guayaquil
Raw Whois Data


Los datos detallados a continuaci��n por NIC.EC es informaci��n p��blica cuyo prop��sito es
��nicamente informativo que sirve para la obtenci��n de la informaci��n acerca de o
relacionado con los registros de un Nombre de Dominio. Los datos se muestran de acuerdo
a los datos de NIC.EC en la ��ltima actualizaci��n de su base de datos. Al realizar una
b��squeda de WHOIS de un dominio, usted declara y acepta que los datos ser��n utilizados
solo para fines legales y que no utilizara los datos para env��os masivos no solicitados
de correo electr��nico o para publicidad o fines comerciales no solicitados.


Domain Information
Query: fabrec.com.ec
Status: Delegated
Created: 05 Dec 2011
Modified: 17 Feb 2017
Expires: 05 Dec 2017
Name Servers:
    server.punto.net.ec
    dns2.punto.net.ec

Registrar Information
Registrar Name: LogicBoxes
Country: IN
Phone: 1 832 2951535




Registrant:
Email Address: christian.males@fabrec.com.ec
Phone Number: +00.59323430539

Local Name: Christian Males
Local Organisation: FABRICAMOS ECUADOR FABREC EP
Local Address:
	Los Luceros OE5-383 y La Alborada
	Quito, Pichincha 170302
	EC



Admin Contact:
Email Address: christian.males@fabrec.com.ec
Phone Number: +00.59323430539

Local Name: Christian Males
Local Organisation: FABRICAMOS ECUADOR FABREC EP
Local Address:
	Los Luceros OE5-383 y La Alborada
	Quito, Pichincha 170302
	EC



Technical Contact:
Email Address: christian.males@fabrec.com.ec
Phone Number: +00.59323430539

Local Name: Christian Males
Local Organisation: FABRICAMOS ECUADOR FABREC EP
Local Address:
	Los Luceros OE5-383 y La Alborada
	Quito, Pichincha 170302
	EC



Billing Contact:
Email Address: cesar.franco@fabrec.com.ec
Phone Number: +00.59323430539

Local Name: Cesar Franco
Local Organisation: FABRICAMOS ECUADOR FABREC EP
Local Address:
	Los Luceros OE5-383 y La Alborada
	Quito, Pichincha 170302
	EC



DNS Stats


A record assigned to 200.105.251.124.

Host Type TTL Class Other
fabrec.com.ec. SOA 38399 IN gm.puntonet.ec. hostmaster.punto.net.ec. 2007061628 10800 3600 604800 86400
fabrec.com.ec. A 38399 IN 200.105.251.124
fabrec.com.ec. MX 38399 IN 5 mail.fabrec.com.ec.
fabrec.com.ec. NS 38399 IN dns2.punto.net.ec.
fabrec.com.ec. NS 38399 IN server.punto.net.ec.

Resource Stats


The bellow graphic illustrates resource sizes the home page of fabrec.com.ec. As you can see, Html size is 44.9KB and Text size is 860.0B. This ratios are important for SEO. Text ratio grather than Html Ratio indicates a quality content to Search Engines and a ranking signal.

HTML size 44.9KB
Image resources size 203.1KB
CSS resources size 69.3KB
JS resources size 326.6KB
Number of image resources 13
Number of css resources 20
Number of js resources 27

Speed Stats


User behaviors change everyday. And users aren't patience on the internet. At this point page speed gaining importance. Your pages loading time must be less than 3-5 seconds and response time must be less than or equals 200ms.

fabrec.com.ec opens too slow with 1195 ms response time. fabrec.com.ec loads too slow with 7359 ms page load time.

HTTP Header Stats


Status-Code: 200
Response Time: 1195
Date Mon, 07 Aug 2017 16:21:30 GMT
Server Apache/2.4.6 (CentOS) PHP/5.6.19
X-Powered-By PHP/5.6.19
X-Pingback http://www.fabrec.com.ec/xmlrpc.php
Keep-Alive timeout=5, max=100
Connection Keep-Alive
Transfer-Encoding chunked
Content-Type text/html; charset=UTF-8

Heading Stats


Html Heading used tags of 40aprons.com is listed bellow.

Fabricamos Ecuador FABREC EP
pie de pagina

HTML Tag Stats


Html tags of fabrec.com.ec is listed bellow.
Html Element % Used
a 29 140
li 24 114
div 16 75
span 10 47
em 5 24
ul 5 24
script 4 18
img 3 11
h2 2 5
strong 2 5
i 2 5
button 2 5
input 1 3
ol 1 3
nav 1 2
form 1 2
label 1 2
iframe 1 2
h1 1 2
section 1 2
aside 1 1
header 1 1
footer 1 1
br 1 1

Overview

  • Location: Ecuador
  • Registrant: -
  • Meta Title: Fabricamos Ecuador FABREC EP | FABREC
  • Estimated Worth: -
  • Alexarank: 12,831,336
  • Pagerank:
  • GA ID: 1
More